Officers

Executive Board

  • Chairman: Gus Papathanasiou:  Email: guspapafop@gmail.com  /  Cell: 516-808-0364
  • First Vice Chairman: Keith McFaden: Email: jkm2213@yahoo.com  /  Cell: 540-325-1420
  • Second Vice Chairman: Vince Summers:  Email: summup@yahoo.com  /  Cell: 240-299-4248
  • Executive Chief Shop Steward: Dennis Lee:  Email: d.lee243@yahoo.com  /  Cell: 240-278-8278
  • Secretary: Jodie Penny: Email: jpennyfop@gmail.com /  Cell: 202-409-3874
  • Recording Secretary: Jeff Albanese:  Email: albanesefop@gmail.com  /  Cell: 240-626-1472
  • Treasurer: Caroline Edwards: Email: edwardsfru3@gmail.com / Cell: 404-403-8335 
  • Sergeant at Arms: Kevin Evans: Email: uscp006@yahoo.com  /  Cell: 202-870-1480

SHOP STEWARDS

Capitol Division

  • Chief Steward- Isaac Yowell
  • Capitol 1- Noam Buechler
  • Capitol 2- Dave Wilson
  • Capitol CVC- Laytoya Adams
  • Capitol CVC- Raymond Watts
  • Capitol 3- Paul Hansen
  • House Chambers- vacant
  • Senate Chambers- Matt Burian

Communications

  • Chief Steward- Felix Froimovich

First Responders Unit

  • Chief Steward- William Yang
  • FRU 1- Brandon Watson
  • FRU 2- David Riggleman
  • FRU 2- Walter Wilt
  • FRU 3- Melissa Blackledge
  • FRU 3- Steven Place

House Division

  • Chief Steward- Antwan McCall
  • House 1- Decole Fields
  • House 1- Odie Aguayo
  • House (0500-1300)- Beth Taylor
  • House (0500-1300)-  Jonathan Sacks
  • House 2 (0700-1500)- Jududy Reynoso
  • House 2 (0700-1500)- Willie Goins
  • House (1300-2100)- Michael Jackson
  • House (1300-2100)- Winston Sterling
  • House 3- Adam Greenwell
  • House 3- Joe Palmer

Library of Congress Division

  • Chief Steward- Ronte Britton
  • LD 1- Tamille Brown
  • LD 2- Mike Brown
  • LD 2- Jackie Pope
  • LD Power Shift- Jacob Shepard
  • LD 3- Juan Quezada

Patrol Division

  • Chief Steward- Charles Crouch
  • Patrol 1- Kinsey Jones
  • Patrol 2- Nick Martino
  • Patrol 3- Adam Pelta
  • CERT- Daniel Clancy
  • K9- Chris Baranowsky
  • TIGER- George Colbert
  • Range- Ryan Robertson
  • Off-Site- Jim Melenson
  • Special Events- Vacant

Senate Division

  • Chief Steward- Darien Giles
  • Senate 1- Kevin Fuss
  • Senate 2- Tom Demar
  • Senate 2- Ronald Lucarino
  • Senate Power Shift- Michael Garner
  • Senate 3- Austin McGoff
  • Senate 3- John Caldarella